(placeholder)

GFWC~ Valley Volunteers

Puyallup ~ Sumner

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Spokane

Spokane, Washington

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Kirkland

Womens's Club

Kirkland, Washington

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Womens's Club

of Olympia

Olympia, Washington

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Cascade

Sammamish, Washington

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Apple Blossom Club

State wide, email meetings & online projects

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Kitsap Peninsula

Kitsap County, Washington

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Capital Woman's Club

Lacey, Washington

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Chambers Bay Woman's Club

University Place and surrounding area

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Springdale

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Amalak of Kalama

Kalama, Washington

President, Marcia LeFevre

This club meets the 1st and 3rd Thursday at 2 pm in Kalama

Columbia District

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Battle Ground

Battle Ground and surrounding area

President, MaryLee Miller

This club meets the 2nd and 4th Thursday at 6:30 pm at the  Prince of Peace Church in Battle Ground

(Nov-Dec-Jan- once a month)

Columbia District

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Camas~Washougal

Camas~Washougal area

President, Pat Suggs

This club meets the 2nd Wensday at 7 pm

Columbia District

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Chewelah

President, Bonnie Rail

This club meets the 1st  Thursday - a noon lunch meeting at Chewelah U.C.C.

Northeastern District

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Cathlamet

President, Maureen Zacher Bockius

This club meets the 1st  Tuesday at 12:30 pm

Columbia District

CO-President, Hoori Youssefi

CO-President, Waithera Mbure

This club meets the 1st Thursday at 11:45 am at the  Kirkland Women's Club House

King County District

This club meets the 3rd Monday at7:00 pm

President, Gauri Sanghui

King County District

This club meets the 3rd Monday at 6:30 pm at the  Lacy Fire District Headquarters

Peninsula District

President, Nardine Sandberg

This club meets the 2nd Tuesday at 6:00 pm at Floor Covering Express in University Place

Peninsula District

CO-President, Beth Juvik

CO-President, Jodi Walker

President, Lela Taylor

This club meets the 2nd Saturday at 9:30 am in Springdale

Northeastern District

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Dept. Tillicum

President, Marilyn Nichols

This club meets April & September  12 noon

March & May 7:00 pm.

Northeastern District

Cheney

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Commencement Bay

This club meets the 3rd Wednsday at 12:00 noon Tacoma

Peninsula District

President, June Reilly

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Elahan

This club meets the 4th Wednesday  in the North Seattle, Shoreline area

King County District

President, Barbara Murray

President, Cheryl Coon

This club meets the 3rd Thursday at 6:00 pm  

Peninsula District

This club meets the 1st Tuesday at 1:00 pm at the  Abigail Stuart House

Peninsula District

President, Linda Wolfe

Peninsula District

Springdale, Washington

Northeastern District

President, Susan Bresnahan

This club meets the 2nd Monday at 7:00 pm at the Spokane Woman's Club

President, Rita Loseth

This club meets the 2nd Saturday at 10:00 am at the Ryan House Museum in Sumner

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Tacoma

This club meets the 2nd Thursday 7:00 pm in Tacoma

Peninsula District

President, Martha Curwen

(placeholder)

This club meets the 1st Thursday 6:30 pm at the

Chateau in Renton

King County District

President, Sharon Roberts

GFWC ~ Sokico

(placeholder)

Northeastern District

President, Audrey Charron

GFWC ~ Lilac City

(placeholder)

North Central District

President, Margaret Schiffner

GFWC ~ Moses Lake

(placeholder)

This club meets the 3rd Wednesday in Waterville

North Central District

President, Marilyn Gearhart

GFWC ~ Philomatic of Waterville

Learn more about GFWC ~ WS clubs in your area

Visit their  Websites or facebook pages

GFWC ~ WS has five districts,  each has a district president and officers drawn from the clubs in the district

District Presidents


Columbia District: Paulette Stinson

King County District: Barbara Murray

Peninsula District: Kimberly Skagen

Northeastern District: Audrey Charron

North Central District:   Margaret Schiffner

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Peninsula Keystone

Past Presidents of Peninsula District

Most districts have a Past Presidents club where the members are  past district presidents,  they are listed below

President, Carlene Garner

This club meets the 2nd Monday in odd months at 6:00 pm

with an annual retreat the last full weekend in January

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Vista

President, Lois Swanstrom

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ Gavel Club

Past Presidents of Columbia District

President, Margaret Schiffner

This club meets the 1st Monday in March and August at 6:30 pm

This club meets the 3rd Saturday in May

Past Presidents of North Central District

(placeholder)

GFWC ~ The Other Club

President, Marilyn Nichols

This club meets April and September at noon

Past Presidents of Northeastern District